FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

Previous Competition Winners

Stage Competition Close Up Competition Micro Magic Competition
1938 John Ramsay
1939 Sydney Smith
1946 Stanley Thomas
1947 George Smallwood
1948 Geoffrey Robinson
1949 Billy McComb
1950 Louis Martelle
1951 Frank Boynett
1952 Peter Warlock
1953 Elizabeth Warlock
1954 Derrick Speight
1955 Devolyn & Irene
1956 Geoff Gregson
1957 Ron MacMillan
1958 Marjorie Waddell Fred Lowe
1959 Ralph Hall & Mollie Howard Peters
1960 Larry Spencer Arthur Setterington
1961 Robert Sinclair Bob Ostin
1962 Robert Swadling Ali Bongo
1963 Gordon Watts & Shirley Claude Manley
1964 Ali Bongo Ted Daniels
1965 Phil Haigh Jack Lowen
1966 Morine Norman Pearce
1967 Drew Masters & Tess Larry Spencer
1968 Christian Arthur Setterington
1969 Tony Shelley & Elizabeth Competition not held
1970 Geoff Ray & Pat Geoff Ray
1971 Malcolm Nunn Trevor Lewis
1972 Otto Wessely Kevin Fox
1973 The Waldos Bob Read
1974 Hardy Werner Christopher Payne
1975 Brian Miller & Audrey Competition not held
1976 Sam & Joy Mallinson Bob Gill
1977 Martin Scott-Price Wayne Dobson/Peter Duffie
1978 Brian Sefton Rex Cooper
1979 Not awarded Ken Hawes
1980 Josephine Harry Nicholls
1981 Crisco Mark Leveridge
1982 Not awarded Janet Clare
1983 Marc & Jayne Rex Cooper
1984 Richard Kyall & Joanna Eddy Smit
1985 Shahid Malik Kevin Reay
1986 Al Glennan John Hotowka
1987 Mystina Tony Brooks
1988 Not awarded Mike Austin
1989 Alex Taylor Stephen Ford
1990 Richard Griffin David Jones
1991 Jimmy Carlo & Crystal Patrick Maddison
1992 Philippe Steve Bedwell
1993 Not awarded Dusty
1994 Tricky Business Alistair Cook
1995 Marie Claude Chantelle & Co David Penn
1996 Guy Barrett Jayson George
1997 Not awarded Herman Koster
1998 Alfonso Rios Jon Allen
1999 Mark Taylor Trevor Stone
2000 Leo Ward Lee Davis
2001 Mark Shortland Sean Carpenter
2002 The Great Nardini Mark Shortland
2003 Richard Pinner Richard Pinner
2004 Safire Illusionists Mel Harvey
2005 Roy Davenport Tim Shoesmith
2006 Paul Dabeck Marc Oberon
2007 High Jinx Steve Dela
2008 Jonathan Shotton John Van de Put Toon Van Der Vest
2009 Tai-Hsiang Chou Steve Dela Fay Presto
2010 Romany Alex Hansford Bharat Patel
2011 Ta Na Manga Matthew Wright Bharat Patel
2012 Not awarded Vadim Fay Presto
2013 Oliver Tabor Steve Faulkner Bharat Patel
2014 Ed Hilsum Competition not held Bernard Jones
2015 Competition not held Rob James Bernard Jones
2016 Competition not held Competition not held Bharat Patel
2017 Jack Dent Competition not held Bharat Patel
2018 Megan Knowles-Bacon Elliot Bibby Bernard Jones
TOP